A scientific conference dedicated to the memory of the National Leader H.Aliyev
On April 5, in Azerbaijan State Marine Academy hosted a scientific conference of students, masters and young researchers on the theme "Prospects for the development of maritime transport" dedicated to the 95th anniversary of the national leader Heydar Aliyev. The opening ceremony of the conference began with the national anthem of Azerbaijan. Rector of the Academy Chingiz Aliyev said that such events, including olympiads and seminars, serve to educate more educated, highly qualified and promising young people and encourage students to scientific creative abilities and create their own ideas freely and clearly. He underlined the great role of the National leader in youth policy, stressing that this policy was developed and reached a new level by the respected President İlham Aliyev.
Then Huseynagha Muradov, a student of ASMA 367 A1, made a report "Heydar Aliyev is the founder of modern multiculturalism in Azerbaijan".
Vice-rector for science and international relations Vugar Sadigov spoke about the historical role of Heydar Aliyev in the maintenance of marine shipping in Azerbaijan, the glorious traditions of our sailors and the importance of the development of the Caspian Shipping Company in the country's economy. He gave information about the progress of the scientific conference, wished successes to the students and their leaders.
Later, the scientific conference continued on sections, more than 90 reports were listened in 6 sections. Winners of the first three places in each section will be awarded with the appropriate diplomas, and the best reports will be published in the conference work collection.